Ace Tennis Logo

VI Open Team Championships, MAY 2018

header image

The VI Ontario Junior Team Tennis Championships 2018 Fact Sheet – click here

U10 – U14 National Team Tennis Championships RULES & REGULATIONS – click here

U10 TEAMS

Sunday results:
1st Place – ACE Burlington 1
2nd Place – Saville Centre (AB)
3rd Place – ORC Team #1
4th Place – ACE Toronto 1

5th-12th Place
ORC Team #2
TTA Team
ACE Burlington 2
ACE Burlington 3
ACE Burlington 4
Richmond Hill Country Club 1
ACE Toronto 2
Richmond Hill Country Club 2
ACE Burlington 5

SUNDAY schedule:

Starting at 9:15am TTA Team vs ACE Burlington 2
Starting at 9:15am ACE Burlington 3 vs RHCC 1
Starting at 9:15am ACE Burlington 5 vs ACE Toronto 2

Starting at 11:00am ORC Team 2 vs TTA Team
Starting at 11:00am RHCC 1 vs ACE Burlington 4
Starting at 11:30pm ACE Toronto 2 vs RHCC 2

Follow by ORC Team 2 vs ACE Burlington 2
Follow by ACE Burlington 3 vs ACE Burlington 4
Follow by RHCC 2 vs ACE Burlington 5

Starting at 2:30pm ACE Burlington 1
Starting at 2:30pm Saville Centre (AB)
Starting at 2:30pm ORC Team #1
Starting at 2:30pm ACE Toronto 1

BOX1
ACE Burlington 1
ORC Team #2
ACE Toronto 2
ACE Burlington 4

BOX2
Saville Centre (AB)
ACE Burlington 3
Richmond Hill Country Club 1

BOX3
ORC Team #1
ACE Burlington 5
TTA Team

BOX4
ACE Toronto 1
ACE Burlington 2
Richmond Hill Country Club 2

Saville Centre (AB)
1. Julia Ionescu
2. Jace Richardson
3. Jaden Mah
4. Brooke Tufts
ORC Team #1
1. Fernando Mendoza
2. Mihajlo Ilic
3. Kye McDadi
4. Natalie Velits
ORC Team #2
1. Martin Pages
2. Andrej Kitchoukov
3. Lily Rochon
4. Anvika Saraswathi
TTA Team
1. Brayden Woo
2. Niko Garnett
3. Bob Liu
4. Abigail Cizmarik
Richmond Hill Country Club 1
1. Simon Berin
2. Jerry Liu
3. Carrie Demian
4. Maggie Zhang
Richmond Hill Country Club 2
1. Evan Bao
2. Serena Zhang
3. Rayna Hiutin
4. Stefan Bukvic
ACE Toronto Team 1
1. Cadence Benchetrit
2. Luke Basiji
3. Ruzgar Iscen
4. Leon Gagarin
ACE Toronto Team 2
1. Cooper Arroyove
2. Morgan Lee
3. Callum MacKinnon
4. Nico Shulte
ACE Burlington Team 1
1. Anna Tabunshchyk
2. Mikail Iqbal
3. Mohammad Ali
4. Mazhar Atassi
ACE Burlington Team 2
1. Matthew Armstrong
2. David Kolbasnik
3. Clara Tiong
4. Maria Youssef
ACE Burlington Team 3
1. Evan Xie
2. Nikita Tulupnikov
3. Isabelle Andronescu
4. Grace (yaxuan) Sun
ACE Burlington Team 4
1. Deniz Karabulut
2. Polina Tulupnikov
3. David Szasz
4. Alexander Sourial
ACE Burlington Team 5
1. Brian Wang
2. Teddy Mao
3. Lexi Steele
4. Inaya Iqbal

Reserve list
Petar Maras
Srna Conibear

U12 TEAMS

SUNDAY results :
1st Place – Nun’s Island Club (QC) 1
2nd Place – ORC Team 1
3rd Place – Richmond Hill Country Club 1
4th Place – GSM Tennis Club
5th Place – Nun’s Island Club (QC) 2

6th-16th
ACE Burlington 1
TTA Team 1
Richmond Hill Country Club 2
ORC Team 2
ACE Burlington 2
ACE Burlington 3
ACE Toronto Team 1
ACE Toronto 2
TTA Team 2
Mayfair West
ACE Burlington 4

SATURDAY results:
BOX B1st position – ORC Team 1
2nd position – Nun’s Island Club (QC) 2
3rd position – ACE Burlington 3
4th position – ACE Toronto 2
BOX D1st position – GSM Tennis Club
2nd position – TTA Team 1
3rd position – ACE Burlington 2
4th position – Mayfair West
BOX A 1st position – Richmond Hill Country Club 1
2nd position – ACE Burlington 1
3rd position – ORC Team 2
4th position – TTA Team 2
BOX C 1st position – Nun’s Island Club (QC) 1
2nd position – Richmond Hill Country Club 2
3rd position – ACE Toronto Team 1
4th position – ACE Burlington 4

Richmond Hill Country Club 1
1. Hans Deng
2. Gian Octa
3. Eric Crivei
4. Robert Reder
Richmond Hill Country Club 2
1. Emma Akselrod
2. Nadia Lagaev
3. Ben Chernin
4. David Ismanescu
Mayfair West
1. Maria Komar
2. Maya Benaich
3. Victoria Wang
4. Mithulan Nanthakumar
ACE Burlington Team 1
1. Aryanah Kahnamoui
2. Eiji Fujita
3. Braydon Butt
4. Ethan Tiong
ACE Burlington Team 2
1. Bianca Ceroni
2. Tom Gao
3. Anna Tabunshchyk
4. Mina Youssef
ACE Burlington Team 3
1. Sofia Bialach
2. Mikail Iqbal
3. Mohammad Ali
4. Viktoria Seslija
ACE Burlington Team 4
1. Ovide Sun
2. Max Mieczkowski
3. Sonali Parasu
4 .Daniel Ruksenas
ACE Burlington Team 5
1. Mazhar Atassi
2. Robert Yuen
3. Benjamin Grace
4. Serar Omar
ORC Team 1
1. Matthew Yang
2. Emma Tutoveanu
3. Finn Muller
4. Ola Andrea Irla-Bartyzel
ORC Team 2
1. Aarya Gupta
2. Edgar Vilain
3. Samaaya Gupta
4. Robert Vladescu
ACE Toronto Team 1
1. Tea Budisic
2. Cameron Samek
3. Deniz Akin
4. Eva Sobol
ACE Toronto Team 2
1. Melina Christopoulos
2. Ryan Liu
3. Cadence Benchetrit
4. Chloe Hanckok
GSM Tennis Club
1. Sava Uncianschi
2. Filip Radulovic
3. Andrei Caragea
4. Fiona Barkovic
Nun’s Island Tennis Club (QC) 1
1. Chris Xu
2. Norbert Cernat
3. Catherine Gagnon
4. Raphaelle Leroux
Nun’s Island Tennis Club (QC) 2
1. Loic Petrecca
2. Nate Boyko
3. Dylan Gelber
4. Nicholas Pocanschi
TTA Team 1
1. Zack Kimelman
2. Gabriel Mainella
3. Phillipe St-Pierre
4. Iris Qin
TTA Team 2
1. Mason Lecker
2. Noah Poirer
3. Julian Jacobs
4. Clara Tiong

TEAMS REGISTRATION:

U14 TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP final standing

1ST Mayfair West 1
2ND ACE Burlington 1
3RD ORC
4TH ACE Burlington 2
5TH Mayfair West Team 2
6TH GSM Tennis Club Team 1
7TH GSM Tennis Club Team 2
8TH Mayfair West Team 3
9TH ACE Burlington 3
10TH ACE Toronto Team
11TH ACE Burlington 4
12TH ACE Burlington 5

Mayfair West Team 1
1. Joe Spears
2. Arden D’Aniello
3. Dima Kulakov
4. Amélie Gal

ACE Burlington Team 1
1. Nemanja Stefanovic
2. Sava Uncianschi
3. Enna Krnjic
4. Maria Niculescu

ORC Team 1
1. Madison Lee
2. Orly Ogilvy
3. Matthew Yang
4. Alexandra Braithwaite

ACE Burlington Team 2
1. Kristian Thomas
2. Olivia Halvorsen
3. Sierra Ausman
4. Sarah Liu

Mayfair West Team 2
1. Anlin Xie
2. Alex Ivancevic
3. Noah Vladimirsky
4. Justin Kupinsky

GSM Tennis Club Team 1
1. JOSHUA VARGHESE
2. CALEB KAYTAR
3. JOSHWYN PAREKH
4. IULIA BUCEA

GSM Tennis Club Team 2
1. Spencer Tully
2. Luka Radulovic
3. Sebastian Tiriba
4. Lauren Okrainec

Mayfair West Team 3
1. Nicollette Fuhr
2. Chase Stark
3. Kelly Dowouna
4. Josh Ossip

ACE Burlington Team 3
1. Xavier Kahnamoui
2. Nina Kovacevic
3. Aryanna Kahnamoui
4. Grace Lollino

ACE Toronto Team
1. Anna Mockovciak
2. Maria Gabriela Perez
3. Christian Ispas
4. Deniz Akin

ACE Burlington Team 4
1. Michelle Yuen
2. Ella Chau
3. Akash Sangha
4. Adam El-Fouly

ACE Burlington Team 5
1. Ethan Tiong
2. Bianca Ceroni
3. SHAOXUAN SUN
4. Liam Chau