Ace Tennis Logo

ACE VII Team Championships, 2019

header image

2019 ONTARIO TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Rules and Regulations: U14-U10 Rules and Regulations 2019
Fact Sheet: U14-U10 The VII Ontario Junior Championships 2019

U10 Junior Team Tennis Championships TEAM STANDINGS

1st Place: ACE Team Roger
2nd Place: Ottawa Athletic Club
3rd Place: Waterloo Team 1
4th Place: NYTA Team
5th Place: ACE TTC Team 1
6th Place: ACE TTC Team 2
7th Place: Waterloo Team 2
8th Place: TTA Team 2
9th Place: ACE Team Novak
10th Place: TTA Team 1
11th Place: Cricket Club Team 1
12th Place: Cricket Club Team 2
13th Place: ACE TTC Team 3
14th Place: ACE Team Rafa
15th Place: TTA Team 3
16th Place: ACE Team Gael/SALT

TTA Team1 (Mark Cooper) 1. Xavier Jacobs, 2. David Wen,
3. Abby Cizmarik, 4. Stella Konjevic
TTA Team2 (Marco Gadacz) 1. Mateen Jamal, 2. Yuhong Chen,
3. Owen Chung, 4. Anna Pocanschi
TTA Team3 (Justin Silot) 1. Sassoun Abdalian, 2. Niklas Low,
3. Jonah Goldfarb, 4. Korey Peliowski
Waterloo Tennis Team1 (Martin Holy) 1. Luka Kostic, 2. Cooper Arroyave,
3. Ilya Sherifali, 4. Angelina Chacko
Waterloo Tennis Team2 (Milos Jovkovic) 1. Ignacy Bulik, 2. Mateo Vesic,
3. Peter Nemeth, 4. Zadie Biss-Mantziounis
ACE TTC Team1 (coach) 1. Luke Basiji, 2. Noah Rizvi,
3. Jenson Raybould, 4. Beverly Tablang
ACE TTC Team2 (coach) 1. Morgan Lee, 2. Dylan Kasmian,
3. George Rawlinson, 4. Chloe Phelps
ACE TTC Team3 (coach) 1. Evan Chow, 2. Luke Mascarenhas,
3. Tobias Pliamm, 4. Victoria Ball
Cricket Club Team1 (coach) 1.Zachary Zeidel, 2. Dylan Bultje,
3. Filip Purisic, 4. Jordan Aris
Cricket Club Team2 (coach) 1. Owen Richards, 2.Robert Allibon,
3. Henry Dennison, 4. Padma Rao
NYTA Teams (coach) 1. Stephanie Semenov, 2. Kaden Michael Ng,
3. Polina Tulupnikova, 4. Nikita Tulupnikov
Ottawa Athletic Club (Greg Uras) 1. Adrian Palframan, 2. Victor Cvetanov Dimitrov,
3. Bronwyn Duggan, 4. Sienna Manashe
ACE Team Roger (coach) 1. Joseph Cunha, 2. Deniz Karabulut,
3. Clara Tiong, 4. Maria Youssef
ACE Team Novak (coach) 1. Brian Wang, 2. Evan Xie,
3. Yaxuan (Gracie) Sun, 4. Sophia Kosenko-Melynk
ACE Team Rafa (coach) 1. Inaya Iqbal, 2. Jagvi Sharma,
3. Jereme Niu, 4. Fouegap Nguepi
ACE Team Gael (Walker) 1. Alexander Szczypinski, 2. Lexi Steele,
3. Taylor Marsella, 4. Samaia Januszewski
ACE Team Andy (Walker) 1. Sofia Halvorsen, 2. Lucas Zhao,
3. Aaira Iqbal, 4. Mark Youssef

U12 Junior Team Tennis Championships TEAM STANDINGS

1st Place: GSM Club Team
2nd Place: Waterloo Team
3rd Place: Alberta Team 1
4th Place: ORC Team 1
5th Place: ACE Burlington 1
6th Place: TTA Team 1
7th Place: Alberta Team 2
8th Place: ACE Burlington 2
9th Place: TTA Team 2
10th Place: ORC Team 2
11th Place: NYTA Team 1
12th Place: ACE TTC Team
13th Place: Cricket Club 1
14th Place: ACE Burlington 4
15th Place: NYTA Team 3
16th Place: NYTA Team 2

Alberta Team1 (coach) 1. Sophie Stanton, 2. Madelynn Ludwig,
3. Maksim Gluic, 4. Jaden Mah
Alberta Team2 (coach) 1. Waverly Potter, 2. Julia Ionescu,
3. Isaac Barnard, 4. Sasa Karagic
Cricket Club Team1 (coach) 1. Francis Duras, 2. Liam McKay,
3. Quinn Cammaert, 4. Aidan Ronan
Cricket Club Team2 (coach) 1. Jacob Bultje, 2. Will Garett,
3. Zach Soja, 4. Sephora Stastny-Levine
ORC Team1 (coach) 1. Edgar Vilain, 2. Mihajlo Ilic,
3. Natalie Ann Velits, 4. Claire Podolsky
ORC Team2 (coach) 1. Fernando Mendoza, 2. Jamie Barakat,
3. Madeline Kroupetski, 4. Anvika Saraswathi
GSM Club Team (coach) 1. Sava Uncianschi, 2. Filip Radulovic
3. Andrei Caragea, 4. Amy Mucea
NYTA Team1 (coach) 1. Ruzgar Iscen, 2. Katherine Zhang,
3. Sofia Katerli, 4. Mateo Speirs
NYTA Team2 (coach) 1. Anastasia Malysheva, 2. Jacey Tian,
3. Polina Tulupnikova, 4. Nikita Tulupnikov
NYTA Team3 (coach) 1. Anthony Khoe, 2. Alexander Zvan,
3. Koosha Jafarian, 4. Maria Katerli
Waterloo Tennis Club (Martin Holy) 1. Lev Sherifali, 2. Praneel Pichika,
3. Aiden Biss-Mantziounis, 4. Annabelle Ganescu
ACE Burlington Team1 (coach) 1. Eiji Fujita, 2. Chris Bulgaru,
3. Bianca Ceroni, 4. Sofia Bialach
ACE Burlington Team2 (coach) 1. Mikail Iqbal, 2. Mohammad Ali,
3. Tom Gao, 4. Serar Omar
ACE Burlington Team3 (coach) 1. Mina Youssef, 2. Paul Leighninger,
3. Joseph Cunha, 4. Clara Tiong
ACE Burlington Team4 (coach) 1. Daniel Ruksenas, 2. Andrea Cabio,
3. Alexander Sourial, 4. Yaxuan (Gracie) Sun
ACE TTC Team (Sam Jonas) 1. Luke Basiji, 2. Eva Sobel,
3. Chloe Hancock, 4. Camden Wrobel
TTA Team1(coach) 1. Zack Kimelman, 2. Gabriel Mainella,
3. Cameron Samek, 4. Sophie Dement
TTA Team2(coach) 1. Cadence Benchetrit, 2. Michael Liu,
3. Vivana Mihai, 4. Niko Garnett

U14 Junior Team Tennis Championships TEAM standings
1st Place GSM Club Team
2nd Place Mayfair West Blue
3rd Place Mayfair West Red
4th Place Mayfair West Green
5th Place ACE Burlington 1
6th Place ACE TTC
7th ORC Team
8th Waterloo Club
9th CCTA Mayfair Parkway
10th ACE Burlington 2
11th ACE Burlington 3
12th ACE Burlington 4
13th TTA Team
14th Cricket Club 1
15th Cricket Club 2

ORC Team (coach) 1. Aarya Gupta, 2. Mihika Saraswathi,
3. Samaaya Gupta, 4. Winston Zhang
Cricket Club Team1 (coach) 1. Jacob Tam, 2. Nolan Klubal,
3. Sachin Rastogi, 4. Emily Budd
Cricket Club Team2 (coach) 1. Ashwin Chauhan, 2. Francis Duras,
3. Chloe Capombassis, 4. Elodie Dennison
ACE Burlington Team1 (coach) 1. Chris Bulgaru, 2. Aryanah Kahnamoui,
3. Alex Stoica, 4. Braydon Butt
ACE Burlington Team2 (coach) 1. Sierra Ausman, 2. Ovide Sun,
3. Eiji Fujita, 4. Ethan Tiong
ACE Burlington Team3 (coach) 1. Sofia Bialach, 2. Anna Tabunshchyk,
3. Mikail Iqbal, 4. Mohammad Ali
ACE Burlington Team4 (coach) 1. Bianca Ceroni, 2. Serar Omar,
3. Tom Gao, 4. Max Mieczkowski
Mayfair West Red Team (coach) 1. Jelena Vico, 2. Lauren Willson,
3. Andrew Li, 4. Baran Taraz
Mayfair West Blue Team (coach) 1. Maria Komar, 2. Justin Kupinsky,
3. Victoria Wang, 4. Megan Mao
Mayfair West Green Team (coach) 1. Alex Andrei, 2. Phil St Pierre,
3. Ranak Pajpani, 4. Maya Beneich
ACE TTC Team (Sam Jonas) 1. Praneel Prachika, 2. Uvan Patel,
3. Christian Ipsas, 4. Tea Budicic
Waterloo Tennis Club (Ned Lazoja) 1. Lev Sherifali, 2. Thea Bozsitz,
3. Vedant Gopal, 4. Lena Eys
GSM Tennis Club (coach) 1. Iulia Bucea, 2. Sava Uncianschi,
3. Filip Radulovic, 4. Lauren Okrainec
TTA Team (coach) 1. Gabriel Mainella, 2. Mason Lecker,
3. Noah Poirer, 4. Selene Woo
CCTA Mayfair Parkway (coach) 1. Michelle Shen, 2.Tina She,
3. Eric Ma, 4. Katherine Ye

NOTE: Official ball is Pro Penn Marathon Extra-Duty U12-U14
NOTE: Official ball is Pro Penn Green dot – U10

Cedar Springs Health, Racquet and Sportsclub
Location: ACE Tennis at Cedar Springs, 960 Cumberland Drive, Burlington